ACU Club Events - Past Events & Results

 
To restrict to events which are closest to you, enter your postcode below.

Event Results

01
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52574
NG Road Racing Club
Snetterton
01
Jun
Demonstration Only
Permit:
ACU53617
Peveril MC & LCC Ltd
Castletown Square, Isle of Man
01
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU52831
ACU Events Limited
Oak Tree Arena
02
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53707
SD Events
Matterley Basin, Winchester
02
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52575
NG Road Racing Club
Snetterton
02
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53709
Kensworth Schoolboy Motocross Club
Milton Malsor MX Park
02
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52984
Bexleyheath & DMCC Ltd
Knowle Farm, Broadoak, Heathfield, E Sussex
02
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52926
Bexleyheath & DMCC Ltd
Knowle Farm, Broadoak, Heathfield, E Sussex
02
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU53417
Wrekin Bantam Grass Track Club
Lowe Farm, Alveley, Shropshire. DY12 1SU
02
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU53278
Jersey MC & LCC
Westpark Beach, Jersey, Channel Islands
02
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53845
Builth Wells Motor Club
Llatho, Cregrina
02
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53712
Guisborough & DMCC Ltd
Fryup Gill Farm, Fryup. YO21 2AP
02
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53554
Wetherby & DMC Ltd
Longside Farm Ramsgill HG3 5RH
03
Jun
Straight Sprint
Permit:
ACU53565
Straightliners Limited
Ramsey Mooragh Park Sprint
03
Jun
Hill Climb
Permit:
ACU53516
Classic Vintage & Modern Racing Club of Jersey Ltd
St Helier Mount Bingham
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53546
Norfolk & Suffolk Junior Motor Cycle Club Ltd
Trials Park,Woburn Farm,Stirrups Lane,Corton.NR32
03
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU53183
Worcester Grass Track Racing Club (0779)
Elm Farm
03
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU52524
03
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53692
East Kent Schoolboy Scramble Club
Mildenhall
03
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53338
Braintree & DMCC
Hatches Farm, Stisted, CM77 8AA
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52928
Scarborough DMC
Low North Park, Harwood Dale, Scarborough YO13 0LA
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53844
Hafren Dirt Bike Club
Cwm Belan
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52745
Cumberland County MCC Ltd
Newbiggin, Heads Nook, Carlisle, CA8 9DH
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53337
Hillingdon & Uxbridge MCC
Dews Farm, Harefield
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53657
Cheltenham Home Guard MCC
Langley Hill Farm, Winchcombe
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53724
Pendennis MC & LCC Ltd
Blankidnick Farm
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53748
Richmond Motor Club Ltd
Crab Tree Farm Gilling West Richmond DL10 5JD
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53620
Waltham Chase Trials MCC
Hut Hill
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53581
Horsforth & DMC Ltd
Colt House Ramsgill, Pateley Bridge HG3 5AE
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53603
Yeadon-Guiseley & DMC Ltd
Pratts Farm Brunthwaite Silsden BD20 0LW
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53686
Colwyn MCC
Grinllwm, Llanrhychwyn, Llanrwst
03
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU53349
Southern England Trail Riders Association
Pen Wood, Berks, RG20 9EW
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53448
Huddersfield Falcon MCC
Sunfield Stables Diggle Oldham OL3 5LN
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53865
Tynemouth & DMC
Shaftoe Crags, Nr Belsay, Northumberland
03
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53826
Frodsham & DMCC
Frodsham Caves
06
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53471
Bradford & DMC Ltd
Town End Farm Cowling BD22 0DD
06
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53798
BUMPY Ltd
Bumpy, Howden Clough, Birstall, Batley WF17 0JB
06
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52254
Zona One MCC
Birdlip Quary, Birdlip, GL4 8LA
07
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53674
Bewdley MCC
Birchwood Farm
09
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU52552
RHL Activities Ltd
Fraddon
09
Jun
Endurance & Road Race
Permit:
ACU52701
No Limits Racing [Road Race] (0772)
Anglesey Racing Circuit
09
Jun
Hill Climb
Permit:
ACU53422
National Hill Climb Association Ltd
Manor Farm
09
Jun
Twisty Sprint
Permit:
ACU53421
National Hill Climb Association Ltd
Curborough
09
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52588
Southern 100 MCR Ltd
Billown Circuit, Castletown
09
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53838
South Shropshire MCC
Synolds Farm, All Stretton
09
Jun
Road Trial
Permit:
ACU52503
Pembrokeshire Vintage & Classic MCC
Saundersfoot Harbour, Saundersfoot,Pembs, SA69 9HE
09
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53885
Tenterden & District MCC Ltd
Rakins, Hawkhurst, Kent
09
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52283
Macclesfield Trials Club
Hazels Farm, Macclesfield, SK11 0BA
09
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53452
Ripon MC Ltd
White Wood Farm, Bewerley, Pateley Bridge HG3 5JF
10
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53819
Cheshire North West Schoolboys SC
Warmingham Lane
10
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53805
Luton & District MCC Ltd
Old Park Farm, Toddington
10
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52822
Preston & DMCC
Three Sisters Race Circuit
10
Jun
Enduro Sprint
Permit:
ACU53406
Woodbridge & DMCC Ltd
Blaxhall Circuit
10
Jun
Hill Climb
Permit:
ACU53423
National Hill Climb Association Ltd
Manor Farm
10
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU53342
The Lansdowne Series Ltd
Mallory Park
10
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53664
South West Devon MXC
Farleigh Farm
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53887
Ipswich MCC
Bramford, Papermill Lane
10
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU52758
GTSA Racing Ltd
Digdog Lane, Frittenden, Kent, TN17 2AX
10
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU53817
Portsmouth Motor Cycle Racing Club Ltd
Woodberry Lane, Rowlands Castle, Hants
10
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53651
Gest MX Hastings MCC Ltd
Staplecross Track
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52927
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53091
Waterside MCC
Snooks Lane, Lymington, Hants
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53652
Erith & District MCC
Jacksons Wood, Haymans Hill, Horsmonden, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53622
Erith & District MCC
Jacksons Wood, Haymans Hill, Horsmonden, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53623
Erith & District MCC
Jacksons Wood, Haymans Hill, Horsmonden, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53618
Stroud Valley MC
Ashmead Farm, Coaley, Dursley, Glos. GL11 5EN
10
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU53735
Lincolnshire Enduro Club
Ashby Puerorum, Horncastle, Lincs.
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53435
Erith & District MCC
Jacksons Wood, Haymans Hill, Horsmonden, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53534
Hull Auto Club
Farndale YO62 7LH
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53889
Tenterden & District MCC Ltd
Rakins, Hawkhurst, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53881
Tenterden & District MCC Ltd
Rakins, Hawkhurst, Kent
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52888
West of England Motor Club
Kelly Farm, Lustleigh, Devon, TQ13 9SW
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53882
Llangollen & DMCC
Talfryn Farm
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53866
Durham County Trials Club (205)
Hamburn Hall, Hexham
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53737
Hillsborough MCC
Gibraltar Rocks, Ughill, Bradfield S6 6HY
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53809
Vale of Towy MCC
Wernddu Farm
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53669
Stafford Auto Club
Manor Farm, Milwich, Stafford
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53698
West Leeds MC Ltd
Wilkies Halton Gill, Littondale, BD23 5QN
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53106
Basingstoke MCC
Elizabeth Farm, Newbury
10
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53898
Vectis Isle Pioneers MCC
Chapel Furlong Farm, Hulverstone, Isle of Wight
13
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU52630
South West Off Road (SWOR) (*Group)
Little Silver, Kenford, Devon, EX6 7UD
13
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53605
Eboracum MCC of York
Warthill, Nr York
13
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53747
Huddersfield Falcon MCC
Kirkby Wood, Clough Road Flockton, WF4 4AG
13
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53835
Leamington Victory MC & LCC
Church Leys Farm
13
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU52839
Rhayader MC & LCC Ltd
Cwmythig Hill
14
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52192
Ringwood MC & LCC
Ashley Hollow, Ringwood
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53068
The Motor Cycling Club Ltd
Taunton Deane Services M5 Westbound
16
Jun
Enduro Sprint
Permit:
ACU52909
16
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53807
West Cumbria Motocross Club
Dean Moor MX Park
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53909
Braintree & DMCC
Park Field Farm
16
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU52762
Guernsey Motor Cycle & Car Club
Vazon Bay, Guernsey
16
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52352
British Motor Cycle Racing Club Ltd
Donington Park, Castle Donington, DE74 2RP
16
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52483
Aintree MC Racing Club Ltd
Aintree
16
Jun
Hill Climb
Permit:
ACU53424
National Hill Climb Association Ltd
Gurston Down
16
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53255
Iveston & Satley MCC
Wooley Grange
16
Jun
Enduro
Permit:
ACU53771
Dirtbike Action Limited
Duncombe Park Estate, Helmsley, N Yorks
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53789
Waltham Chase Trials MCC
Hut Hill
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53699
West Leeds MC Ltd
Post Hill, Farnley Leeds LS13 4HU
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53979
Weardale & DMC
Harthope Quarry
16
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53689
Middlesbrough & DMC
Beak Hills Farm, Raisdale, TS9 7JJ
17
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53770
Mid Sussex MCC
Milton Malsor MX Park
17
Jun
Road Race
Permit:
ACU52213
Darley Moor MCRRC Ltd
Darley Moor Motorsports Centre
17
Jun
Twisty Sprint
Permit:
ACU53377
Morgan Three Wheeler Club Ltd
Curborough
17
Jun
Moto Ball
Permit:
ACU53949
Hayes & Southall MCC
The Essex Motor Show
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53862
XHG Tiger MCC Ltd
Selby Trials Park
17
Jun
Hill Climb
Permit:
ACU53425
National Hill Climb Association Ltd
Gurston Down
17
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53334
Sidcup & DMCC Ltd
Canada Heights, Button Street, Swanley, Kent, BR8
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53547
Castle Colchester MCC Ltd
Alderford Farm, Purls Hill,Sible Hedingham,CO9 3HZ
17
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53264
Littleport & DMC & LCC
Motoland Mildenhall
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52931
Richmond Motor Club Ltd
Hurst, Marske Nr. Richmond DL11 7NW
17
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53855
Peterborough Junior MX Club
Buttercup Farm, Chatteris
17
Jun
Road Trial
Permit:
ACU52217
Vintage Motor Cycle Club Ltd
British Motor Museum, Gaydon, CV35 0BJ
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53902
Guisborough & DMCC Ltd
Ellers Farm Great Fryupdale YO21 2AP
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52866
Spen Valley MCC
Parkwood Offroad Centre, Tong BD4 0RY
17
Jun
Grass Track
Permit:
ACU52764
500cc Sidecar Association
Kings Farm, Writtle, Chelmsford, CM1 3HF
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU52648
Mansfield Maun MCC
Miners Standard, Winster, Derbys, DE4 2DR
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53537
South Harrow & DMCC
Dews Farm, Harefield
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53519
Malvern Motorcycle & Light Car Club
Dewdales,Hope Farm, Bodenham, Herefordshire. HR1 3
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53637
Camborne-Redruth & DMC & LCC
Burthy Row Farm, Fraddon TR8 5BP
17
Jun
Motocross
Permit:
ACU53719
Northampton MCC Ltd
Burnt Walls Farm, Daventry
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53604
Yeadon-Guiseley & DMC Ltd
West House Farm Ramsgill, Pateley Bridge HG3 5RQ
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53461
Bro Cader MCC
Felin Rhyd Fach, Maentwrog, Gwynedd
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53432
Pickering & DMC
Cowhouse Bank, Helmsley
17
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU53413
Rhayader MC & LCC Ltd
Home Farm
17
Jun
Hare & Hounds
Permit:
ACU52662
Normandy MCC
Cannons Hill Raceway, Binsted, Nr Alton, GU34 4NS
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53847
Winsford & DMC
Hulme Wood, Winsford
17
Jun
Trials
Permit:
ACU53955
Isle of Wight MCC Ltd (341)
Limerstone Farm, Brighstone, Isle of Wight
Auto-Cycle Union Ltd.
ACU House, Wood Street, Rugby.
CV21 2YX.
Telephone: 01788 566400
Email: admin@acu.org.uk